Company
OKE (Catering Equipment & Ventilation Systems) LTD
OKE (Catering Equipment & Ventilation Systems) LTD is an active UK company (number 05255176), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Lorraine Betsy Taylor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OKE (Catering Equipment & Ventilation Systems) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Theresa Doherty 2006-2014 View profile
- Lee James Taylor 2004-2006 View profile
- Glen Robert Taylor 2004-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2004
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lorraine Betsy Taylor
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-11 - Glen Robert Taylor
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- OKE (Catering Equipment & Ventilation Systems) LTD
is controlled by Lorraine Betsy Taylor
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lorraine Betsy Taylor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £499,659
- Total assets
- £574,217
- Cash
- £17,140
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £499,659 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £499,659 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Lorraine Betsy Taylor Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Lorraine Betsy Taylor Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05255176
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data