Company
8 Belsize Park Gardens Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 8 Belsize Park Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Ryan James Richard Stanier 2019-2024 View profile
- Timothy Giorgio Pedroni 2017-2025 View profile
- Nicholas Briggs 2013-2015 View profile
- Karen Davies 2008-2013 View profile
- Jason Zeloof 2008-2019 View profile
- Gavin Steven Ga Cunha 2008-2014 View profile
- Bishop + Sewell Directors Limited 2006-2008 View profile
- Nicholas Francis Potter 2004-2006 View profile
- Bashir Yusufali Khanbhai 2008-2021 View profile
- Rashpal Kaur Nagra 2005-2006 View profile
- Matthew Briggs 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Total assets
- £6
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Emma Louise De Smith Director · appointed 2015
- Matthew Gane Director · appointed 2021
- Shahriar Nasser Director · appointed 2008
- Kavita Singh Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Douglas Jewel Director · appointed 2008
- Nicholas Mainwaring Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Emma Louise De Smith Director · appointed 2015
- Shahriar Nasser Director · appointed 2008
- Ian Douglas Jewel Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Emma Louise De Smith Director · appointed 2015
- Matthew Gane Director · appointed 2021
- Ian Douglas Jewel Director · appointed 2008
- Nicholas Mainwaring Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Shahriar Nasser Director · appointed 2008
- Kavita Singh Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05263012
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data