Company
Woodbury News
Woodbury News is an active UK company (number 05263356), incorporated 2004, with 8 current directors including Christine Bowers and Ann Morris. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woodbury News. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Christine BowersDirector · since 2022
- Ann MorrisDirector · since 2021
- Paul CraferDirector · since 2015
- Val ArndtDirector · since 2015
- Jeremy BoydenDirector · since 2013
- Michael Andrew WallworkDirector · since 2013
- Graham RawlingsDirector · since 2009
- Susan Elizabeth BuryDirector · since 2004
- Karen SquiresSecretary · since 2004
Previous officers 16
- Anna Crafer 2015-2020 View profile
- Audrey Pearl Elphick 2010-2021 View profile
- Timothy James Green 2008-2016 View profile
- Derrick William Mead 2004-2008 View profile
- Esme Mabel Thomson 2004-2012 View profile
- Philip John Slater 2004-2014 View profile
- Beverley Simcox 2004-2020 View profile
- Rev Dr David John Keep 2004-2015 View profile
- Roger Stokes 2004-2013 View profile
- Shelagh Vivienne Vale 2004-2017 View profile
- William Trevor Selley 2004-2012 View profile
- Ann Rosina Shell 2004-2014 View profile
- Rev Ernst Gruber 2004-2013 View profile
- Gillian Frances Selley 2004-2020 View profile
- Peter Anthony Harvey Payne 2004-2020 View profile
- Guy Peter Ellison Curry 2004-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £21,033
- Total assets
- £21,033
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £21,033 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £21,033 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Jeremy Boyden Director · appointed 2013
- Susan Elizabeth Bury Director · appointed 2004
- Graham Rawlings Director · appointed 2009
- Christine Bowers Director · appointed 2022
- Val Arndt Director · appointed 2015
- Ann Morris Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Andrew Wallwork Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Crafer Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Jeremy Boyden Director · appointed 2013
- Susan Elizabeth Bury Director · appointed 2004
- Graham Rawlings Director · appointed 2009
- Val Arndt Director · appointed 2015
- Michael Andrew Wallwork Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Crafer Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Jeremy Boyden Director · appointed 2013
- Susan Elizabeth Bury Director · appointed 2004
- Graham Rawlings Director · appointed 2009
- Christine Bowers Director · appointed 2022
- Val Arndt Director · appointed 2015
- Ann Morris Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Andrew Wallwork Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Crafer Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05263356
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data