Company · Hampshire
Reptile and Exotic PET Trade Association Limited
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Reptile and Exotic PET Trade Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Marion Patricia Munt 2004-2023 View profile
- Graham Edward Munt 2004-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2004
- Registered office
- Hampshire
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Fleming
significant influence · notified 2023-09-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Graham Edward Munt ceased 2022-03-24
appoints directors · notified 2016-10-21 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Reptile and Exotic PET Trade Association Limited
is controlled by Paul Fleming
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-09-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Fleming.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £12,968
- Total assets
- £12,968
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,968 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12,968 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,392 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Douglas Wise Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Fleming Director · appointed 2023
- Christopher Marc Jones Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Paul Fleming Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- John Douglas Wise Director · appointed 2023
- Christopher Marc Jones Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05266382
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data