Company
23 Tyrwhitt RD Limited
23 Tyrwhitt RD Limited is an active UK company (number 05267793), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Rachel Kathryn Wyld and Nikki Lee. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 23 Tyrwhitt RD Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Catherine Mary Patricia Joyce 2013-2025 View profile
- Thomas Michael Parkinson 2013-2021 View profile
- Mark Bjarne James Kiley 2004-2025 View profile
- Robert Munns 2004-2013 View profile
- Sally Ward-Foxton 2013-2021 View profile
- Rebekah Kate Watts 2004-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2004
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nikki Lee
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Rachel Kathryn Wyld
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-03-27 - Thomas Michael Parkinson ceased 2021-03-12
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-22 - Mark Bjarne James Kiley ceased 2025-03-27
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-22
Group
- 23 Tyrwhitt RD Limited
is controlled by Nikki Lee
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nikki Lee.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nikki Lee Director · appointed 2021
- Rachel Kathryn Wyld Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Nikki Lee Director · appointed 2021
- Rachel Kathryn Wyld Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05267793
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data