Company
Redanco Limited
Redanco Limited is an active UK company (number 05268516), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Julie Marie Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Redanco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Jaiyesh Purang 2022-2024 View profile
- Paul Simon Belsman 2021-2022 View profile
- Eric Graham Williams 2018-2023 View profile
- Jenny Karen O'Connor 2007-2024 View profile
- Cornhill Registrars Limited 2004-2004 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Sutherland 2004-2024 View profile
- Eric Graham Williams 2015-2023 View profile
- Robert Wilson Sutherland 2004-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2004
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Wilson Sutherland ceased 2018-12-11
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Elizabeth Ann Sutherland ceased 2024-02-09
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-12-11 - RPL Holdco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-08
Group
- Redanco Limited
is controlled by Robert Wilson Sutherland
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-12-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Wilson Sutherland.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,305,489
- Cash
- £78,127
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Julie Marie Jones Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Julie Marie Jones Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05268516
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data