Company
Lamb Brooks Trustees Limited
Lamb Brooks Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 05269424), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Sheena Aston and Andrew Mark Lowe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lamb Brooks Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Trudy-Jane Rogers 2010-2014 View profile
- Nigel Martyn Bourne 2008-2021 View profile
- Warren James Sadler 2008-2011 View profile
- Ann Davies 2008-2018 View profile
- Robert George Finlayson 2004-2022 View profile
- Alexander Charles Brooks 2004-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lamb Brooks LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Lamb Brooks Trustees Limited
is controlled by Lamb Brooks LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Lamb Brooks LLP
is controlled by Andrew Mark Lowe
Evidence
active significant influence (LLP) · notified 2022-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Mark Lowe.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Total assets
- £7
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sheena Aston Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Mark Lowe Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Mark Lowe Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Sheena Aston Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Mark Lowe Director · appointed 2008
Left in the last 12 months
- Alexander Charles Brooks Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05269424
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data