Company
21 Kingsnorth Gardens Folkestone (Management) RTM Company Limited
21 Kingsnorth Gardens Folkestone (Management) RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05272324), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Kristi Davie. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 21 Kingsnorth Gardens Folkestone (Management) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- David Christopher Lee 2016-2017 View profile
- Dr Emma Gray 2007-2016 View profile
- Enrico Turco 2004-2006 View profile
- Glenn Andrew Bailey 2004-2009 View profile
- Martin Paul Taylor 2004-2006 View profile
- Thomas Peter John Simmons 2006-2017 View profile
- Jayesh Mehta 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2004
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Christopher Lee
significant influence · notified 2016-11-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 21 Kingsnorth Gardens Folkestone (Management) RTM Company Limited
is controlled by David Christopher Lee
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-11-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Christopher Lee.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Kristi Davie Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Kristi Davie Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05272324
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data