Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Limegarth Management Company Limited

Limegarth Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05281003), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Dr Brian Wilson and George, Ian Robert, Doctor. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Limegarth Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Julie Lorraine Stewart 2008-2018 Director View profile
  2. Nigel David Poole 2005-2018 Director View profile
  3. Jennifer Lockwood 2004-2005 Director View profile
  4. Barry Lockwood 2004-2007 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Andrew Southworth 2004-2007 Director View profile
  6. Helen Southworth 2004-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/11/2004

Financials

Net assets
£2,841
Total assets
£2,841
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,841
2025-12-31Not reported£2,841

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

20.8y median 20.8y
average tenure
20.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05281003
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data