Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

TM Search Choice Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is TM Search Choice Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 28

  1. Tom Durbin St George 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Warren Proud 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Charlie Maccready 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. Nicholas Guy Richards 2020-2024 Director View profile
  5. Joseph David Pepper 2018-2023 Director View profile
  6. Mark Anthony Gilbert 2018-2019 Director View profile
  7. Anthony John Bobath 2018-2019 Director View profile
  8. David Christopher Livesey 2017-2018 Director View profile
  9. Ian Denis Crabb 2013-2018 Director View profile
  10. Simon David Embley 2010-2013 Director View profile
  11. Paul Lewis Creffield 2008-2018 Director View profile
  12. Paul Edward Albone 2008-2023 Director View profile
  13. Gordon Lewis Edwards 2008-2010 Director View profile
  14. John Francis Carolan 2006-2010 Director View profile
  15. Colin Kemp 2006-2008 Director View profile
  16. Edmund Warren Williams 2006-2006 Director View profile
  17. Reginald Stephen Shipperley 2005-2017 Director View profile
  18. Adrian Stuart Gill 2005-2006 Director View profile
  19. Robert Scarff 2004-2006 Director View profile
  20. Harry Douglas Hill 2004-2008 Director View profile
  21. Ian Michael Laing 2004-2005 Director View profile
  22. Martyn Courtney Bailey Williams 2004-2005 Director View profile
  23. Steven James Foster 2004-2006 Director View profile
  24. WK Incorporations Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  25. RWK Company Services Limited 2018-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  26. Trevor Haward Brown 2006-2015 Secretary View profile
  27. Andrew James Strivens 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  28. William Laurence Hodson 2004-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/11/2004

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. TM Search Choice Limited is controlled by TM Group (UK) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. TM Group (UK) Limited is controlled by Aurelius IV UK Acquico SIX Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-08-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Aurelius IV UK Acquico SIX Limited is controlled by Aurelius IV UK Acquico Five Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-04-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Aurelius IV UK Acquico Five Limited.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.9y
average tenure
2.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05281723
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data