Company
Woodall Assets Management LTD
Woodall Assets Management LTD is an active UK company (number 05293490), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Salvatore Troianiello. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woodall Assets Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Lorenzo Marcoaldi 2013-2015 View profile
- Davide Magagna 2012-2013 View profile
- Iveren Nneoma Kucha 2008-2012 View profile
- Arethe Directors Services LTD 2006-2008 View profile
- Icuk Directors Limited 2004-2006 View profile
- Arethe Secretarial Services LTD 2006-2008 View profile
- Icuk Secretary Limited 2004-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £158,100
- Cash
- £158,100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £158,100 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £158,100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Salvatore Troianiello Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Salvatore Troianiello Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05293490
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data