Company
Wastenage Farms Limited
Wastenage Farms Limited is an active UK company (number 05303506), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Peter Henry Wastenage. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Wastenage Farms Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2004
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Diana Ruth Wastenage ceased 2025-11-25
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-12-05 - PEG 4 LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-25
Group
- Wastenage Farms Limited
is controlled by Diana Ruth Wastenage
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-12-05, ceased 2025-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Diana Ruth Wastenage.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,870,026
- Cash
- £1,269,914
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9,870,026 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £7,820,345 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
15 grants · £953,183 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £953,183 (15 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Henry Wastenage Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Henry Wastenage Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05303506
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data