Company
Broad Street Apartments Limited
Broad Street Apartments Limited is an active UK company (number 05307569), incorporated 2004, with 3 current directors including Patricia Anne Goulding and Karen Jane Rushby. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Broad Street Apartments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Brenda Valerie Brown 2022-2023 View profile
- John Tracey Maddison 2008-2013 View profile
- Brian David Lee 2008-2022 View profile
- Denis Patterson 2004-2008 View profile
- Hill & Clark Limited 2024-2025 View profile
- Doris Josephine Brenda Lee 2008-2022 View profile
- Sarah Louise Patterson 2004-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2004
Financials
- Total assets
- £16
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Karen Jane Rushby Director · appointed 2022
- Patricia Anne Goulding Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Christopher Keily Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Christopher Keily Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Patricia Anne Goulding Director · appointed 2023
- Peter Christopher Keily Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Karen Jane Rushby Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05307569
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data