Company
Commercial Processing UK Limited
Commercial Processing UK Limited is an active UK company (number 05309313), incorporated 2004, with 4 current directors including David Richard Sampson and Kevin Alan Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Commercial Processing UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Adrian Lewis Coles 2009-2014 View profile
- Neil Christopher Baker 2004-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2004
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£15,856
- Total assets
- -£2,054
- Cash
- £210
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£15,856 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£15,532 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mark Alan Jones Director · appointed 2012
- David Richard Sampson Director · appointed 2015
- Kevin Alan Jones Director · appointed 2014
- Deborah Ann Jones Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Alan Jones Director · appointed 2012
- David Richard Sampson Director · appointed 2015
- Kevin Alan Jones Director · appointed 2014
- Deborah Ann Jones Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Mark Alan Jones Director · appointed 2012
- David Richard Sampson Director · appointed 2015
- Kevin Alan Jones Director · appointed 2014
- Deborah Ann Jones Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05309313
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data