Company
Cysgod Y Llan Management Company Limited
Cysgod Y Llan Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05311121), incorporated 2004, with 7 current directors including Rhiannon Caroline Llewelyn and Aled Huw Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cysgod Y Llan Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Rhiannon Caroline LlewelynDirector · since 2026
- Aled Huw DaviesDirector · since 2026
- Cathryn Lisa WilliamsDirector · since 2018
- Roderic James WilliamsDirector · since 2018
- Sean Brian LarkinDirector · since 2017
- Rhian Angharad RudallDirector · since 2014
- Jason Anthony RudallDirector · since 2014
- Andrea MorganSecretary · since 2026
Previous officers 12
- Catherine Mary Mathias 2018-2026 View profile
- Xiao Yun Zhu 2018-2026 View profile
- Robert Anthony Morgan 2014-2026 View profile
- David Gary Williams 2014-2018 View profile
- John Russell Simon 2014-2026 View profile
- Christopher Henry Hughes 2014-2023 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Hughes 2014-2023 View profile
- Pamela Shirley Simon 2014-2026 View profile
- Andrea Morgan 2014-2026 View profile
- Richard Warrender Nicholls 2005-2014 View profile
- Robert William Llewelyn 2014-2026 View profile
- Charles Thomas Watson Anderson 2005-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2004
Financials
- Net assets
- £9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Rhiannon Caroline Llewelyn Director · appointed 2026
- Sean Brian Larkin Director · appointed 2017
- Rhian Angharad Rudall Director · appointed 2014
- Jason Anthony Rudall Director · appointed 2014
- Aled Huw Davies Director · appointed 2026
- Cathryn Lisa Williams Director · appointed 2018
- Roderic James Williams Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Sean Brian Larkin Director · appointed 2017
- Rhian Angharad Rudall Director · appointed 2014
- Jason Anthony Rudall Director · appointed 2014
- Cathryn Lisa Williams Director · appointed 2018
- Roderic James Williams Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Rhiannon Caroline Llewelyn Director · appointed 2026
- Sean Brian Larkin Director · appointed 2017
- Rhian Angharad Rudall Director · appointed 2014
- Jason Anthony Rudall Director · appointed 2014
- Cathryn Lisa Williams Director · appointed 2018
- Roderic James Williams Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Aled Huw Davies Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert Anthony Morgan Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- John Russell Simon Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Catherine Mary Mathias Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Xiao Yun Zhu Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Pamela Shirley Simon Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Andrea Morgan Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05311121
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data