Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pimlico Management Company Limited

Pimlico Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05314081), incorporated 2004, with 4 current directors including Stephanie Jane Rawes and Merle Allen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pimlico Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Raymond Murray Leach 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Andrew David James Tomlinson 2016-2021 Director View profile
  3. Olga Black 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. David Hardie 2009-2021 Director View profile
  5. Michael Anthony Mcgrail 2008-2016 Director View profile
  6. John William Marsden 2006-2008 Director View profile
  7. Robert Irwin 2006-2007 Director View profile
  8. Janet Higgins 2006-2009 Director View profile
  9. John Edwin Gosling 2006-2014 Director View profile
  10. Alan Parkinson 2006-2007 Director View profile
  11. Stuart Lewis Murray 2004-2006 Director View profile
  12. Ian Nigel Pattison 2004-2006 Director View profile
  13. Darren Norris 2012-2025 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/12/2004

Financials

Net assets
£24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£24
2025-12-31Not reported£24

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12.7y median 14.9y
average tenure
20y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05314081
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data