Company
Econix Limited
Econix Limited is an active UK company (number 05316252), incorporated 2004, with 3 current directors including Daniel Maudsley and Judith Elisabeth Maudsley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Econix Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Mark Jonathan Bernstein 2009-2010 View profile
- Harry Himan 2008-2011 View profile
- Nicholas Berndt Wood 2004-2010 View profile
- Alixandra Wood 2006-2009 View profile
- Angela Jane De Jong 2005-2006 View profile
- Michael Andrews 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2004
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stewart Adrian Maudsley ceased 2024-10-17
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Judith Elisabeth Maudsley ceased 2024-10-17
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Green Horizon Ventures LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-17
Group
- Econix Limited
is controlled by Stewart Adrian Maudsley
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-10-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stewart Adrian Maudsley.
2 other companies in this group
- 06865199 (no longer on the register)
- Boynton Investments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £660,280
- Cash
- £177,689
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Daniel Maudsley Director · appointed 2023
- Stewart Adrian Maudsley Director · appointed 2009
- Judith Elisabeth Maudsley Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Stewart Adrian Maudsley Director · appointed 2009
- Judith Elisabeth Maudsley Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Daniel Maudsley Director · appointed 2023
- Stewart Adrian Maudsley Director · appointed 2009
- Judith Elisabeth Maudsley Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05316252
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data