Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Acnc Limited

Acnc Limited is an active UK company (number 05319864), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, George-Valentin Simionescu. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Acnc Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Dmytro Kovalov 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Martiena Louisa Pietersen 2020-2020 Director View profile
  3. Carol Joubert 2013-2020 Director View profile
  4. Caroline Mary Meyer 2013-2013 Director View profile
  5. Damian James Calderbank 2008-2013 Director View profile
  6. Castle Company Management LLC Limited 2004-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Hextable Limited 2004-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/12/2004

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • George-Valentin Simionescu
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-08-11
  • Dmytro Kovalov ceased 2025-08-11
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Acnc Limited is controlled by George-Valentin Simionescu
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-08-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by George-Valentin Simionescu.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£100
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
1.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05319864
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data