Company
DGP Asset Management LTD
DGP Asset Management LTD is an active UK company (number 05320905), incorporated 2004, with 1 current director, Angela Maria Bravo. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is DGP Asset Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Sajid Aziz Sabri 2006-2008 View profile
- Belinda Candlin 2016-2025 View profile
- John Faraday 2014-2016 View profile
- Sulnox Escrow Nominees LTD 2010-2014 View profile
- Alister Wilson 2005-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2004
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Angela Maria Bravo ceased 2018-05-02
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - DGP Property Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2018-05-02
Group
- DGP Asset Management LTD
is controlled by Angela Maria Bravo
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-05-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Angela Maria Bravo.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,000
- Cash
- £10,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£40,613 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Angela Maria Bravo Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Angela Maria Bravo Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05320905
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data