Network
The large node is Favour Foundation LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Linda Smith 2022-2025 View profile
- Frank Murphy 2014-2024 View profile
- Sharon Richardson 2014-2015 View profile
- Joyce Kirkby 2013-2014 View profile
- Patricia Joan Blakeley 2012-2022 View profile
- Frederick Maurice Blakeley 2012-2022 View profile
- Keith Pearson 2010-2012 View profile
- William Leon Ernest Duffy 2004-2012 View profile
- Merthyn Owen Davies 2004-2009 View profile
- Cherie Pauline Duffy 2004-2012 View profile
- Rev Samuel Alan Renshaw 2004-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2004
- Also a registered charity
- Favour Foundation Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,218
- Total assets
- £33,218
- Cash
- £33,540
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £33,218 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £33,218 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
9 grants · £611,753 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Henry Smith Foundation · £303,220 (4 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £272,285 (3 grants)
- People's Health Trust · £33,748
- Lincolnshire Community Foundation · £2,500
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Sue Boyle Director · appointed 2010
- Tracy Alexandre Director · appointed 2022
- Janice Marlene Roberts Director · appointed 2023
- Alun James Taylor Director · appointed 2004
- Wendy Pendleton Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Sue Boyle Director · appointed 2010
- Alun James Taylor Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sue Boyle Director · appointed 2010
- Tracy Alexandre Director · appointed 2022
- Janice Marlene Roberts Director · appointed 2023
- Alun James Taylor Director · appointed 2004
- Wendy Pendleton Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Linda Smith Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05321038
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data