Company
Winster Village Shop Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Winster Village Shop Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Heather Betts 2023-2025 View profile
- Catherine Mary Lee 2021-2024 View profile
- Helen Jean Witty 2019-2021 View profile
- Keith Nigel Wiley 2015-2022 View profile
- James Bennie Dixon 2015-2016 View profile
- Catherine Constance Courtenay French 2013-2016 View profile
- Gavin Paul Samuel Baldwin 2013-2023 View profile
- Gethin Michael Hatfield 2012-2019 View profile
- David Paul Jones 2012-2016 View profile
- Susan Mills 2010-2011 View profile
- Susan Catherine Rhys Coate 2010-2013 View profile
- Oona Luise Gilbertson 2008-2010 View profile
- Rodney Alan Shiers 2007-2013 View profile
- Ian Charles Broadbent 2007-2008 View profile
- Anthony John Biggin 2007-2012 View profile
- John Stephen Geddes 2005-2007 View profile
- David James Mitchell 2005-2013 View profile
- Veronica Jo Kemble 2005-2007 View profile
- Janette Elizabeth Barry 2005-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £78,630
- Total assets
- £312,558
- Cash
- £41,769
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £78,630 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £101,100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Nicholas Gordan Clapham Director · appointed 2023
- Rachel Mary Miller Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Charles Foster Director · appointed 2022
- Brian Saunders Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Hofman Director · appointed 2024
- Alistair Alban Wright Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Alistair Alban Wright Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Nicholas Gordan Clapham Director · appointed 2023
- Rachel Mary Miller Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Charles Foster Director · appointed 2022
- Brian Saunders Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Hofman Director · appointed 2024
- Alistair Alban Wright Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05328134
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data