Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Calamata Five Limited

Calamata Five Limited is an active UK company (number 05331067), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Martin Robert Barker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Calamata Five Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. David Arthur Ripley 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Stuart Milburn Macdonald Stobie 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Oliver James Norman 2012-2013 Director View profile
  4. ADL TWO Limited 2010-2018 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Martyn Eric Russell 2010-2018 Director View profile
  6. ADL ONE Limited 2010-2018 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Peter John Bachmann 2008-2010 Director View profile
  8. ADL ONE Limited 2005-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  9. ADL TWO Limited 2005-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  10. Sovereign Secretaries Limited 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Scott Christian Clayton 2018-2021 Secretary View profile
  12. Fidsec Limited 2005-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/01/2005

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Calamata Five Limited is controlled by Martin Robert Barker
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Martin Robert Barker.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£4
2025-01-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.3y median 3.3y
average tenure
3.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05331067
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data