Company · High Peak
Calamata TWO Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Calamata TWO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Anne Franklin Noakes 2023-2025 View profile
- David Arthur Ripley 2023-2024 View profile
- Stuart Milburn Macdonald Stobie 2021-2023 View profile
- Oliver James Norman 2012-2013 View profile
- ADL ONE Limited 2010-2018 View profile
- Martyn Eric Russell 2010-2018 View profile
- ADL TWO Limited 2010-2018 View profile
- Peter John Bachmann 2008-2010 View profile
- ADL ONE Limited 2005-2008 View profile
- ADL TWO Limited 2005-2008 View profile
- Sovereign Secretaries Limited 2021-2022 View profile
- Scott Christian Clayton 2018-2021 View profile
- Fidsec Limited 2005-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2005
- Registered office
- High Peak
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roy Eric Bayliss
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12 - Timothy Lodge
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Toni Louise Wilkins
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-06-06 - Anne Franklin Noakes ceased 2025-05-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12 - Michael William Pennington Noakes ceased 2018-04-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12 - David Arthur Ripley ceased 2024-06-06
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-01-01 - Possible match - 4 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 4 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Calamata TWO Limited
is controlled by Roy Eric Bayliss
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roy Eric Bayliss.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jeremy Michael Wilkins Director · appointed 2024
- Roy Eric Bayliss Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Lodge Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Roy Eric Bayliss Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Lodge Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Jeremy Michael Wilkins Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05331073
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data