Company
Redmoor Interchange Management Limited
Redmoor Interchange Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05334507), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Kadri Ozelci and Giovanni Martuccio. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Redmoor Interchange Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- John Barnaby Thorne 2006-2015 View profile
- Angela Ann Shambrook 2006-2014 View profile
- Geoffrey Walter Davies 2005-2006 View profile
- Mark Arnold Kratovil 2006-2022 View profile
- John William Roberts 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2005
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Mcmullan
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Giovanni Martuccio
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 - Kadri Ozelci
25-50% shares · notified 2022-04-28 - Simon Jonathan Bellamy ceased 2025-12-08
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 - Mark Arnold Kratovil ceased 2022-04-28
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Redmoor Interchange Management Limited
is controlled by Mark Mcmullan
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Mcmullan.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Simon Jonathan Bellamy Director · appointed 2015
- Giovanni Martuccio Director · appointed 2016
- Mark Mcmullan Director · appointed 2006
- Kadri Ozelci Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Jonathan Bellamy Director · appointed 2015
- Giovanni Martuccio Director · appointed 2016
- Mark Mcmullan Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Simon Jonathan Bellamy Director · appointed 2015
- Giovanni Martuccio Director · appointed 2016
- Mark Mcmullan Director · appointed 2006
- Kadri Ozelci Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05334507
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data