Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

JPP Consulting Limited

JPP Consulting Limited is an active UK company (number 05335996), incorporated 2005, with 7 current directors including Nicola Jane Arnsby and Thomas James Leatherland. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is JPP Consulting Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Clive Barry Evans 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Philip Anthony Brown 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Andrew James Webb 2005-2017 Director View profile
  4. Robin Andrew Brown 2005-2016 Director View profile
  5. Nigel Leonard Thornton 2005-2017 Director View profile
  6. David Allen Hunter 2005-2014 Director View profile
  7. Philip Anthony Brown 2017-2025 Secretary View profile
  8. Gregory Martin Keevil 2005-2011 Secretary View profile
  9. Mark Alistair French 2005-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/01/2005

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. JPP Consulting Limited is controlled by JPP (Holdings) LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. JPP (Holdings) LTD is controlled by Mark Alistair French
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-12, ceased 2017-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Alistair French.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1,520,694
Cash
£248,313
Employees
48
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

4.2y median 4.6y
average tenure
11.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (7)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 22Professional services 19Property 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05335996
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data