Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Harlow

Ebley Wharf Management Company (NO. 2) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ebley Wharf Management Company (NO. 2) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Roger Barry Gibbons 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Margot Collingbourn-Beevers 2008-2016 Director View profile
  3. Donald Austin Riddell 2008-2021 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Leslie Cooper 2008-2026 Director View profile
  5. Steven James Roche 2007-2010 Director View profile
  6. Nicola Goldsmith 2005-2007 Director View profile
  7. Gary Arthur Male 2005-2010 Director View profile
  8. Remus Management LTD 2008-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Paul Anthony Moran 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  10. Ian James Mcleod 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Christopher John Lawrence Balderstone 2005-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
04/02/2005
Registered office
Harlow

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.4y median 0.4y
average tenure
0.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Business services 1Finance 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05352923
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data