Company
Linden Fields RMC Limited
Linden Fields RMC Limited is an active UK company (number 05353281), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Colin Eugene Sergeant and Valerie Susan Rowland. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Linden Fields RMC Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Grahame Charles Baker 2024-2025 View profile
- Michael Arthur Redding 2023-2024 View profile
- James David Lyon 2020-2024 View profile
- Paul Richard Knowles 2019-2022 View profile
- Kelly Anne Savage 2017-2023 View profile
- Douglas Thomas Kilpatrick 2016-2024 View profile
- Rod Staurt 2014-2014 View profile
- Williiam Nicol Singlehurst 2014-2014 View profile
- Francis, Leslie Peter, Emmanuel 2012-2022 View profile
- Myles Elliott Milson 2012-2012 View profile
- Rod Stuart 2012-2014 View profile
- Sarah Diane Haswell 2012-2014 View profile
- Paul Richard Gosling 2012-2013 View profile
- Sarah Bond 2012-2015 View profile
- Brian John Farmer 2012-2013 View profile
- Brian Farmer 2009-2011 View profile
- Christopher John Goff 2009-2014 View profile
- Lindy Batchelor 2009-2011 View profile
- Simon Robert Haswell 2009-2012 View profile
- Roderick Macnaughton Stuart 2009-2012 View profile
- CH Nominees (ONE) Limited 2007-2009 View profile
- Isobel Katherine Doherty 2006-2007 View profile
- Pamela Mary Coles 2006-2007 View profile
- Peter James Stockdale 2006-2007 View profile
- Masons Nominees Limited 2005-2006 View profile
- Pembroke Property Management 2019-2024 View profile
- Simon Haswell 2012-2014 View profile
- Robert Rene Franck 2009-2018 View profile
- Masons Secretarial Services Limited 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2005
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Valerie Susan Rowland ceased 2018-02-03
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- Linden Fields RMC Limited
is controlled by Valerie Susan Rowland
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2018-02-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Valerie Susan Rowland.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £375
- Total assets
- £375
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £375 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £375 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Valerie Susan Rowland Director · appointed 2014
- Colin Eugene Sergeant Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Valerie Susan Rowland Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Valerie Susan Rowland Director · appointed 2014
- Colin Eugene Sergeant Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05353281
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data