Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Winchester Wharf Management Limited

Winchester Wharf Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05361366), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Neil Campbell Johnston and Paul Craig. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Winchester Wharf Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. David Brian Ross 2007-2016 Director View profile
  2. Susan Evelyn Mann 2007-2013 Director View profile
  3. David William Fennell 2006-2007 Director View profile
  4. Graham Morrison 2005-2014 Director View profile
  5. Elizabeth Hurry 2009-2018 Secretary View profile
  6. James Douglas Thornton 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  7. Edmund Martyn Probyn 2005-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/02/2005

Financials

Net assets
£10
Total assets
£10
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£10
2026-02-28Not reported£10
2025-02-28Not reported£10

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14y median 12.4y
average tenure
19.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05361366
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data