Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Social Enterprise East of England (S.E.E.E.) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Social Enterprise East of England (S.E.E.E.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 40

  1. Daniel Douglas 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Frank Roy Sims 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Matthew James Rose Reynolds 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Arshad Khalid 2018-2020 Director View profile
  5. Natacha Valerie Wilson 2016-2020 Director View profile
  6. Anthony Mark Carr 2015-2020 Director View profile
  7. Christine Janet Herries 2014-2015 Director View profile
  8. Sarah Ann Sharlott 2014-2015 Director View profile
  9. John Edwin Chillcott 2013-2021 Director View profile
  10. Susan Helen Greenwood 2013-2015 Director View profile
  11. Paul Albert Henry 2012-2014 Director View profile
  12. Gillian Riley 2012-2013 Director View profile
  13. Richard Anthony Jones 2010-2013 Director View profile
  14. Celia Laura Hodson 2010-2011 Director View profile
  15. Jozef Lawrence Gluza 2010-2014 Director View profile
  16. Kevin Mark Powell Davies 2009-2013 Director View profile
  17. Andrew Paul Robson 2009-2011 Director View profile
  18. Saundra Laurene Glenn 2009-2009 Director View profile
  19. Kathleen Veronica Belinis 2009-2009 Director View profile
  20. Jon Dixon 2008-2009 Director View profile
  21. Carole Mary Reilly 2008-2013 Director View profile
  22. Norman Rides 2008-2009 Director View profile
  23. Trevor Lockwood 2007-2009 Director View profile
  24. Pamela Ann Walker 2007-2010 Director View profile
  25. Jane Taylor 2006-2011 Director View profile
  26. Cynthia Schears 2006-2009 Director View profile
  27. Sachdev Singh Seyan 2006-2009 Director View profile
  28. Keith Rodney Smith 2006-2006 Director View profile
  29. Gareth Gault 2006-2006 Director View profile
  30. Garth Thomas Mckenzie 2006-2007 Director View profile
  31. Ekaette Archibong 2006-2012 Director View profile
  32. Stephen Clare 2006-2007 Director View profile
  33. Elaine Mccorriston 2006-2008 Director View profile
  34. Celia Hodson 2006-2006 Director View profile
  35. Dr Neil Rennie Stott 2006-2008 Director View profile
  36. David Francis Lloyd 2006-2008 Director View profile
  37. Benedict Scott Higham 2006-2015 Director View profile
  38. Philip Langworth Willerton 2005-2006 Director View profile
  39. Karen Leigh Anderson 2005-2006 Director View profile
  40. Josephine Louise Ransom 2005-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/02/2005

Financials

Net assets
-£5,594
Total assets
-£5,594
Cash
£27,194
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported-£5,594
2025-03-31Not reported£21,027

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £37,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

7.6y median 6.2y
average tenure
21.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05363866
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data