Company
Renowners Club Limited
Renowners Club Limited is an active UK company (number 05364708), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Glyn Barry Hayler and Robert Ian Slater. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Renowners Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Michael Paul Chambers 2018-2024 View profile
- Alasdair Scott Worsley 2017-2020 View profile
- Sebastian David O'Halloran 2009-2013 View profile
- Michael Peter Fawke 2008-2018 View profile
- Malcolm John Bailey 2007-2017 View profile
- Rebecca Denise Palmer 2006-2010 View profile
- Michael John Gallaher Wrigley 2005-2007 View profile
- Jack Thomas Joy 2005-2007 View profile
- Christopher Lee 2005-2006 View profile
- Derek Flavell 2005-2010 View profile
- Vivien Clair Lampard 2005-2009 View profile
- Bernard Ernest Brown 2005-2006 View profile
- Richard Newton Birchenough 2005-2006 View profile
- Alan James Henry Lampard 2005-2007 View profile
- James Powell 2005-2006 View profile
- Irene Cowgill 2005-2005 View profile
- John Cowgill 2005-2005 View profile
- Edward Fane Franklin 2005-2009 View profile
- John Edward Hart 2005-2005 View profile
- Timothy Alan Brocklehurst 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2005
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Ian Slater
significant influence · notified 2023-09-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Malcolm John Bailey ceased 2017-10-29
significant influence · notified 2016-04-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Alasdair Scott Worsley ceased 2017-10-29
significant influence · notified 2017-10-29
Group
- Renowners Club Limited
is controlled by Robert Ian Slater
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-09-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Ian Slater.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £18,602
- Cash
- £19,034
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Glyn Barry Hayler Director · appointed 2024
- Roy Austin Prosser Director · appointed 2017
- Alexander Heath Millen Director · appointed 2005
- Robert Ian Slater Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Roy Austin Prosser Director · appointed 2017
- Alexander Heath Millen Director · appointed 2005
- Robert Ian Slater Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Roy Austin Prosser Director · appointed 2017
- Alexander Heath Millen Director · appointed 2005
- Robert Ian Slater Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Glyn Barry Hayler Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05364708
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data