Company
Mankind United
Mankind United is an active UK company (number 05366673), incorporated 2005. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mankind United. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Anna Katarzyna Sciebura 2005-2009 View profile
- Arshid Dar 2005-2008 View profile
- Mininder Kaur Gidar 2005-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2005
- Also a registered charity
- Mankind United
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gurvinder Singh Gidar
75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Mankind United
is controlled by Gurvinder Singh Gidar
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (trust), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gurvinder Singh Gidar.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £5,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £5,000
Most recent
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05366673
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data