Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ELM Court (Sidcup) Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ELM Court (Sidcup) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Victoria Mary Thorne 2015-2023 Director View profile
  2. Rosemary Anne Costello 2015-2024 Director View profile
  3. Philippa Aklexandra Bugby 2005-2008 Director View profile
  4. Robert Kevin Barber 2005-2008 Director View profile
  5. David William Tillbrook 2005-2008 Director View profile
  6. Steve Keith Jones 2005-2008 Director View profile
  7. Simon Philip Banfield 2005-2008 Director View profile
  8. Peter Martin Sebry 2005-2008 Director View profile
  9. Nicholas Stanley Davies 2005-2008 Director View profile
  10. William Irwyn Evans 2005-2005 Director View profile
  11. Brian Leonard Moleshead 2008-2015 Secretary View profile
  12. Julia Cowley 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  13. Seymour Macintyre Limited 2005-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/02/2005

Financials

Total assets
£24,598
Cash
£23,184
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£11,617

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.8y median 18.4y
average tenure
18.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 1Health and social care 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05367668
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data