Company
Lansdowne Place (High Beech) Management Limited
Lansdowne Place (High Beech) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05371427), incorporated 2005, with 5 current directors including Ben Halpin and David Andrew Skiggs. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lansdowne Place (High Beech) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Hilary Anne Mckay 2010-2019 View profile
- Howard William Lowe 2008-2012 View profile
- Paula Sousa 2007-2010 View profile
- Dean Whiting 2006-2021 View profile
- Paul Leslie Wood 2006-2015 View profile
- Claire Wilkinson-Wood 2006-2015 View profile
- Paul Raymond Lowrie Nichols 2005-2006 View profile
- William Greig 2006-2006 View profile
- Collyer Bristow Secretaries Limited 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- David Andrew Skiggs Director · appointed 2020
- Ben Halpin Director · appointed 2021
- Fiona Elizabeth Paterson Director · appointed 2012
- Dorette Scheffler Clive Director · appointed 2006
- Carol Ann Ravenscroft Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Fiona Elizabeth Paterson Director · appointed 2012
- Dorette Scheffler Clive Director · appointed 2006
- Carol Ann Ravenscroft Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- David Andrew Skiggs Director · appointed 2020
- Ben Halpin Director · appointed 2021
- Fiona Elizabeth Paterson Director · appointed 2012
- Dorette Scheffler Clive Director · appointed 2006
- Carol Ann Ravenscroft Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05371427
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data