Company
Fairfield Square (Gravesend) Management Company Limited
Fairfield Square (Gravesend) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05389830), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including John Peters and David Anthony Matthews. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fairfield Square (Gravesend) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Ian Stuart Gallagher 2022-2023 View profile
- Shelley Michael 2013-2014 View profile
- Laura Hunter 2012-2013 View profile
- Lyn Colman 2008-2015 View profile
- Carley Jones 2008-2021 View profile
- Thulasee Jayatilaka 2008-2012 View profile
- Samantha Dowdle 2008-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kenneth Richard Obee ceased 2025-03-11
significant influence · notified 2017-03-11 - Carley Jones ceased 2021-12-07
significant influence · notified 2017-03-11
Group
- Fairfield Square (Gravesend) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Kenneth Richard Obee
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-03-11, ceased 2025-03-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kenneth Richard Obee.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Peters Director · appointed 2025
- Kenneth Richard Obee Director · appointed 2011
- David Anthony Matthews Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Kenneth Richard Obee Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- John Peters Director · appointed 2025
- David Anthony Matthews Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Kenneth Richard Obee Director · appointed 2011
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05389830
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data