Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

White Barns Residents Company Limited

White Barns Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05395786), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Julie Anne Rayson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is White Barns Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Donna Raffo 2014-2015 Director View profile
  2. Carol Rachel Walker 2010-2015 Director View profile
  3. Andrew John Skinner 2009-2024 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Richard Hyatt 2009-2009 Director View profile
  5. Matthew Anthony Neville Martin 2008-2009 Director View profile
  6. Christopher John Barron 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Scott Woodrow 2007-2008 Director View profile
  8. Angela Jane Williams 2006-2006 Director View profile
  9. Janice Sheila Evans 2006-2006 Director View profile
  10. Christine Smith 2005-2007 Director View profile
  11. Steven James Smith 2005-2008 Director View profile
  12. Blockmanagement UK Limited 2013-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Rodney John Fraser Gillington 2005-2014 Secretary View profile
  14. Pond Management & Investments LTD 2005-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/03/2005

Financials

Net assets
£16
Cash
£16
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£16
2024-12-31Not reported£16

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.8y median 1.8y
average tenure
1.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05395786
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data