Company
KSC (Port Clarence) LTD
KSC (Port Clarence) LTD is an active UK company (number 05397648), incorporated 2005. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is KSC (Port Clarence) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Leonardus Petrus Johannes Nevels 2018-2022 View profile
- Kent Bo Svendsen 2015-2018 View profile
- Michael J Zugay 2015-2018 View profile
- James Arthur Sullivan 2014-2018 View profile
- Christian Arndal Nielsen 2014-2018 View profile
- Donald E Evans 2011-2014 View profile
- Leroy Magnus Ball Jr 2011-2015 View profile
- James Thomas Dietz 2007-2011 View profile
- Martin Glyn Williams 2005-2015 View profile
- Walter W. Turner 2005-2015 View profile
- Steven Robert Lacy 2005-2011 View profile
- Brian Howley Mccurrie 2005-2014 View profile
- Dr David Whittle 2005-2007 View profile
- Leonardus Petrus Johannes Nevels 2018-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2005
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nessa Angelet Thomas
75-100% shares · notified 2022-06-30 - Koppers UK Investments LTD ceased 2018-09-18
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - ECO-Option (UK) Limited ceased 2022-06-30
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-18
Group
- KSC (Port Clarence) LTD
is controlled by Nessa Angelet Thomas
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2022-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nessa Angelet Thomas.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £402,621
- Total assets
- £402,621
- Cash
- £114
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £402,621 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £402,621 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05397648
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data