Company
Lattiford House and Court (Management) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lattiford House and Court (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Jeremy Guy Murray DawsonDirector · since 2024
- Richard Derek JonesDirector · since 2023
- Stella Louise HuntDirector · since 2021
- Betty Elfreda RogersonDirector · since 2016
- Victor Edward DuffieldDirector · since 2014
- Suzanne HarriesDirector · since 2014
- Jacqueline Sara CloakeDirector · since 2014
- Gerson Victor KesnerDirector · since 2005
Previous officers 11
- Nigel Robert Newbury Wood 2019-2023 View profile
- Richard Anthony Jay 2011-2014 View profile
- Andrew Charles Barnes 2009-2018 View profile
- Ann Mary Grace Weston 2006-2011 View profile
- Margaretta Isobel Duffield 2005-2014 View profile
- Brenda Ellen Wood 2005-2006 View profile
- Brian John Thomas 2005-2014 View profile
- Roger Alan Colmer 2005-2021 View profile
- John Gareth Firth 2005-2006 View profile
- Duncan Mcnaughton Fisken 2005-2024 View profile
- Richard Nevile Rogerson 2005-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2005
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gerson Victor Kesner
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Lattiford House and Court (Management) Limited
is controlled by Gerson Victor Kesner
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gerson Victor Kesner.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £222
- Total assets
- £4,222
- Cash
- £3,212
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £222 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £222 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Gerson Victor Kesner Director · appointed 2005
- Jacqueline Sara Cloake Director · appointed 2014
- Suzanne Harries Director · appointed 2014
- Jeremy Guy Murray Dawson Director · appointed 2024
- Betty Elfreda Rogerson Director · appointed 2016
- Stella Louise Hunt Director · appointed 2021
- Victor Edward Duffield Director · appointed 2014
- Richard Derek Jones Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Gerson Victor Kesner Director · appointed 2005
- Jacqueline Sara Cloake Director · appointed 2014
- Suzanne Harries Director · appointed 2014
- Betty Elfreda Rogerson Director · appointed 2016
- Victor Edward Duffield Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Richard Derek Jones Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (7)
- Gerson Victor Kesner Director · appointed 2005
- Jacqueline Sara Cloake Director · appointed 2014
- Suzanne Harries Director · appointed 2014
- Jeremy Guy Murray Dawson Director · appointed 2024
- Betty Elfreda Rogerson Director · appointed 2016
- Stella Louise Hunt Director · appointed 2021
- Victor Edward Duffield Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05405125
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data