Company
Chaucer House Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chaucer House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Steven Tate 2020-2025 View profile
- Michael Osborne 2017-2020 View profile
- Judith Mary Anderson 2013-2016 View profile
- Wayne Francis Anderson 2009-2013 View profile
- John Robert Furniss 2008-2008 View profile
- John Stanley Maddock 2008-2016 View profile
- York Place Second Nominees Limited 2005-2005 View profile
- Allan Anthony Holdsworth 2005-2008 View profile
- John Hugh Dallas Lancaster 2005-2006 View profile
- Christopher Paul Brook 2021-2024 View profile
- Peter William Calbraith 2008-2008 View profile
- Susan Christine Laverick 2005-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £235,558
- Total assets
- £235,558
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £235,558 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £235,558 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Joseph Timothy Marshall Director · appointed 2016
- Richard John Summersell Director · appointed 2016
- Jeremy William John Chatwin Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Joseph Timothy Marshall Director · appointed 2016
- Richard John Summersell Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard John Summersell Director · appointed 2016
- Jeremy William John Chatwin Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Joseph Timothy Marshall Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05412059
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data