Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Neoceuticals Limited

Neoceuticals Limited is an active UK company (number 05421610), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Beining Chen and Hong Yi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Neoceuticals Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Brenda Margaret Adams 2010-2021 Director View profile
  2. Dr Rodney Harry Adams 2007-2021 Director View profile
  3. Dr Andrew Brodrick 2005-2021 Director View profile
  4. Deborah Jane Brodrick 2005-2021 Director View profile
  5. Susan Proctor 2008-2021 Secretary View profile
  6. James Philip Lewis Ogden 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  7. Charles Robert Walker 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/04/2005

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Neoceuticals Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group
  • 01547771 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1,232,056
Cash
£95,863
Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.1y median 5.1y
average tenure
5.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05421610
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data