Company
Greenacre Close Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Greenacre Close Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Hugh Williams 2023-2024 View profile
- Mollie Theresa Williams 2021-2023 View profile
- David Read 2014-2020 View profile
- Colin Stuart Williams 2011-2011 View profile
- Colin Stuart Williams 2011-2021 View profile
- Ian Peter Scott 2011-2023 View profile
- Ian Scott 2011-2011 View profile
- Hugh William Young 2011-2014 View profile
- Hugh William Young 2011-2011 View profile
- Peter Ian Jackson 2005-2011 View profile
- Michael Philip Murray 2005-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Sophie Jacqueline Scott Director · appointed 2023
- Lesley Ann Tomkins Director · appointed 2005
- Gwendoline Dianne Fisher Director · appointed 2005
- Susan Elizabeth Littler Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Derek Huggins Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Lesley Ann Tomkins Director · appointed 2005
- Gwendoline Dianne Fisher Director · appointed 2005
- Philip Derek Huggins Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sophie Jacqueline Scott Director · appointed 2023
- Lesley Ann Tomkins Director · appointed 2005
- Gwendoline Dianne Fisher Director · appointed 2005
- Susan Elizabeth Littler Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Derek Huggins Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05422461
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data