Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Baltic Wharf (Littlehampton) Management Limited

Baltic Wharf (Littlehampton) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05424114), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Simon James Bennett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Baltic Wharf (Littlehampton) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Ian Farras 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Terrence Roy Harmes 2015-2026 Director View profile
  3. Delia Scott 2015-2024 Director View profile
  4. David James Salter 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Philip Shields 2013-2014 Director View profile
  6. Maria Diane Theobold 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Erica Lynette Coote 2013-2013 Director View profile
  8. Sharon Hewlett-Stamper 2007-2010 Director View profile
  9. Simon James Brown 2005-2007 Director View profile
  10. Shoosmiths Directors Limited 2005-2005 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Southdown Lettings and Management Limited 2025-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Christopher Patrick Dolan 2006-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/04/2005

Financials

Net assets
£13
Total assets
£13
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£13
2025-12-31Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.5y
average tenure
1.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05424114
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data