Company
Landwind Motor Companies LTD.
Landwind Motor Companies LTD. is an active UK company (number 05429530), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Landwind Motor Companies LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Josephus Antonius Johannes Van Den Nieuwenhuijzen 2018-2018 View profile
- Alberto Giuseppe Ponticorvo 2007-2007 View profile
- Niled Limited 2017-2020 View profile
- Marc Tessens 2010-2017 View profile
- Strategic Secretaries Limited 2006-2009 View profile
- Marieke Van Groenigen 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds
75-100% shares · notified 2018-01-02 - Josephus Antonius Johannes Van Den Nieuwenhuijzen ceased 2018-01-02
25-50% voting · notified 2018-01-01
Group
- Landwind Motor Companies LTD.
is controlled by Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2018-01-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,251,706
- Total assets
- £66,790
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £5,251,706 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £5,251,706 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Petrus Hendrikus Antonius Maria Bijvelds Director · appointed 2005
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05429530
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data