Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Avebury Mews Management Company (Number 5) Limited

Avebury Mews Management Company (Number 5) Limited is an active UK company (number 05432170), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Dylan Parker and Tracey Cook. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Avebury Mews Management Company (Number 5) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. James Penny 2014-2016 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Donald 2007-2014 Director View profile
  3. Patricia Joyce Edmonds 2006-2021 Director View profile
  4. Russell Hird 2006-2007 Director View profile
  5. Honour Celestine Tomkinson 2022-2024 Secretary View profile
  6. April Wilson 2006-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/04/2005

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • April Wilson ceased 2022-06-01
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Avebury Mews Management Company (Number 5) Limited is controlled by April Wilson
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by April Wilson.

1 other company in this group
  • 11176204 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£1,127
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2026-04-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.8y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05432170
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data