Company
Goffs House Management Limited
Goffs House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05432532), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Anthony Twine and Gillian Anne Carstens. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Goffs House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Andrew David Parnham 2020-2021 View profile
- Phyllis May Moyse 2011-2014 View profile
- Clare Elizabeth Perkins 2005-2011 View profile
- Terence Bernard Wake 2010-2020 View profile
- Alan Gardner 2005-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £692
- Total assets
- £50,741
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £692 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £692 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £1,087 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Anthony Twine Director · appointed 2024
- Louise Hensby Director · appointed 2024
- Gillian Anne Carstens Director · appointed 2024
- Jenine Ann Leathers Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Jenine Ann Leathers Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Anthony Twine Director · appointed 2024
- Louise Hensby Director · appointed 2024
- Jenine Ann Leathers Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Gillian Anne Carstens Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05432532
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data