Company
The Ferryman Management Company Limited
The Ferryman Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05435107), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Richard David Botterill and Elaine Jill Moores. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Ferryman Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Neil Anthony Ledger 2017-2024 View profile
- Thomas Leonard Hoyes 2009-2015 View profile
- Jacqueline Gilmore 2007-2009 View profile
- Michael Howard 2005-2007 View profile
- House & SON Property Consultants LTD 2022-2024 View profile
- Bourne Estates LTD 2013-2021 View profile
- Andrew James Taylor 2007-2013 View profile
- John Stuart Smith 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2005
Financials
- Total assets
- £35
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Richard David Botterill Director · appointed 2024
- Stavy Antoniou Director · appointed 2007
- Elaine Jill Moores Director · appointed 2024
- Tina Diane Norris Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Stavy Antoniou Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard David Botterill Director · appointed 2024
- Tina Diane Norris Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Stavy Antoniou Director · appointed 2007
- Elaine Jill Moores Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05435107
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data