Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Tunbridge Wells

Beaumont 56 Residents Association Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beaumont 56 Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Iain Richard Kershaw 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Claire Lucy Reece 2014-2025 Director View profile
  3. Zoe Anne Bisset-Catania 2014-2026 Director View profile
  4. Mervyn Richard Hughes 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Desmond Laurie Hitch 2005-2011 Director View profile
  6. Kate Boyes 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  7. Jacqueline Ann Eldridge 2006-2011 Secretary View profile
  8. Nigel John Burnett 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
27/04/2005
Registered office
Tunbridge Wells

Financials

Net assets
£14
Total assets
£14
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£14
2026-04-30Not reported£14

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05438067
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data