Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Draycott House Management Company Limited

Draycott House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05441968), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Anthony Roy Kaye and Mark Hearn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Draycott House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Heather Julia Elizabeth Nedeljkovic 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Dennis Hugh Scourfield 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Mark Farrand 2015-2016 Director View profile
  4. Sheila Scott 2007-2015 Director View profile
  5. Louise Sara Fewster 2007-2012 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Ann Van Wulfften Palthe 2007-2012 Director View profile
  7. Adrian Charles Caslin Doyle 2007-2015 Director View profile
  8. Christopher John Cooney 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Nigel Charles Sawers 2005-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/05/2005

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9.7y median 9.7y
average tenure
12.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05441968
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data