Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Birchfields (Tipton) Management Company Limited

Birchfields (Tipton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05447933), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Emma Louise Brown-Short and Arion Dhimitri. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Birchfields (Tipton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Peter Mcnulty 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Keith Fairfax 2013-2024 Director View profile
  3. Lisa Johnson 2009-2012 Director View profile
  4. Rashbinder Pricer 2009-2013 Director View profile
  5. Mary Bunch 2007-2015 Director View profile
  6. Emma Stanley 2007-2008 Director View profile
  7. Richard Martin Winsper 2007-2013 Director View profile
  8. Daniel Jackson 2007-2023 Director View profile
  9. Andrew William Gilson 2007-2016 Director View profile
  10. Kim Taylor 2007-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/2005

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.1y median 15y
average tenure
19.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05447933
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data