Company
Treloen Court Freehold Limited
Treloen Court Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 05449679), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Gerrard Andrew Curran and Ramon John Fox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Treloen Court Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Peter Haydon Britton 2013-2018 View profile
- Mathieu Davey 2010-2013 View profile
- Kenneth Frederick Hulks 2010-2015 View profile
- Christopher Davey 2006-2010 View profile
- Peter Heasman 2005-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Total assets
- £10
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ramon John Fox Director · appointed 2013
- Gerrard Andrew Curran Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Ramon John Fox Director · appointed 2013
- Gerrard Andrew Curran Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ramon John Fox Director · appointed 2013
- Gerrard Andrew Curran Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05449679
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data