Company · Poole
The Association of Sustainability Practitioners
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Association of Sustainability Practitioners. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Jane Nicholson ShawDirector · since 2023
- Julia SansomeDirector · since 2023
- Alan Robert RawDirector · since 2023
- Theresa Clare SansomeDirector · since 2023
- Michelle FurtadoDirector · since 2022
- Helena KettleboroughDirector · since 2019
- Jagdish RattananiDirector · since 2019
- Gwyn Bryan JonesDirector · since 2010
Previous officers 19
- Elise Ferdinando 2022-2023 View profile
- Hannah Morris 2022-2023 View profile
- Juliana Lax 2022-2025 View profile
- David Nicoll 2021-2025 View profile
- Elizabeth Harrop 2021-2023 View profile
- Helen Fiona Tyrrell 2019-2021 View profile
- Charles Major Ainger 2019-2021 View profile
- Vicky Grinnell-Wright 2019-2023 View profile
- Rob Barnard-Weston 2019-2024 View profile
- Linda Catherine Farrow 2019-2022 View profile
- David Roger Hampton 2018-2021 View profile
- Clare Moody 2017-2019 View profile
- Kate Chapman 2017-2018 View profile
- Martin St John Roach 2016-2025 View profile
- Kirstin Anne Norris 2014-2017 View profile
- Lucy Abigail Fleetwood 2011-2014 View profile
- Mike Neil King 2010-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Lucy Zeidler 2005-2011 View profile
- Michael James Cawton Zeidler 2005-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2005
- Registered office
- Poole
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £3,995 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Helena Kettleborough Director · appointed 2019
- Michelle Furtado Director · appointed 2022
- Jane Nicholson Shaw Director · appointed 2023
- Theresa Clare Sansome Director · appointed 2023
- Julia Sansome Director · appointed 2023
- Alan Robert Raw Director · appointed 2023
- Gwyn Bryan Jones Director · appointed 2010
- Jagdish Rattanani Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Helena Kettleborough Director · appointed 2019
- Gwyn Bryan Jones Director · appointed 2010
- Jagdish Rattanani Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Helena Kettleborough Director · appointed 2019
- Michelle Furtado Director · appointed 2022
- Jane Nicholson Shaw Director · appointed 2023
- Julia Sansome Director · appointed 2023
- Gwyn Bryan Jones Director · appointed 2010
- Jagdish Rattanani Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Theresa Clare Sansome Director · appointed 2023
- Alan Robert Raw Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- David Nicoll Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05457420
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data